Tuesday, August 20, 2019

CHOIR ROSTERS - Fall 2019

Looking forward to a great year!
Please make sure you are registered for the correct ensemble(s).

UNIVERSITY SINGERS (MUS 226/426/826)
SOPRANO 1
Eva Cortes
Suzanne Warren Gayle
Bekah Knight
Tori Sizemore

SOPRANO 2
Madelynne Banderman
Brandi Blakeman
Kelli Evans
Natalie Hope Price

ALTO 1
Sydney Amos
Jillian Gayle
Jenna Goin
Danielle Norman
Danae Stewart

ALTO 2
Alana Cavasos
Alissa Cole
Zaida Scheff
Katelyn Smith

TENOR 1
Joseph Byrd
Cameron Carpenter
Brian Hunter Lewis

TENOR 2
William Culver
Gabe Porter
Michael Wilson

BASS 1
Isaac C. Brooks
John Dallas Drummond
Cory Fee
John Meador

BASS 2
Jason Delaney
Benjamin Howell
Shawn Sherwood
Joshua Wagner


SOPRANO-ALTO CHOIR (MUS 225/425/825)
(Make sure you are registered for the section that meets 2:00-3:15 PM)
Amos, Sydney L.
Banderman, Madelynne P.
Banderman, Marie E.
Blakeman, Brandi K.
Burgess, Alexis M.
Cavasos, Alana K.
Charida, Jenna A.
Cockrell, Courtney E.
Doll, Sydney M.
Evans, Kelli
Fondaw, Elizabeth R.
French, Anna C.
Goin, Jenna A.
Griffin, Ciera N.
Horn, Kaitlyn D.
Hoskins, Karly J.
Jennings, Ariel D.
Jones, Alyssa A.
Jones, Cassidy L.
Jones, Kate P.
Kain, Allison A.
Kleinman, Sophie I.
Knight, Rebekah A.
Layton, Emily C.
Martin, Molly L.
Menes, Oriana R.
Mills, Emylie R.
Muir, Crysta L.
Norman, Evelyn D.
Norris, Harriet K.
Nystrom, Hannah J.
Price, Natalie H.
Ramsay, Heather M.
Robbins, Heidi E.
Roberts, Amie L.
Scheff, Zaida J.
Schwartz, Savanna L.
Shaffer, Allison P.
Shelton, Tyler
Sizemore, Victoria B.
Stewart, Danae A.
Webb, Matalyn I.
Wilson, Avery O.
Wilson, Erin E.
Witherington, Sarah E.


TENOR-BASS CHOIR (MUS 225-425/825)
(Make sure you are registered for the section that meets 3:30-4:45 PM)
Akers, Connor L.
Auberry, Johnathen D.
Brooks, Isaac C.
Byrd, Joseph I.
Caldwell, Luke A.
Carpenter, Cameron L.
Cravens, Thomas A.
Delaney, Jason T.
Drinkard, Hunter W.
Drummond, Jeffrey D.
Eakin, David
Fee, Cory D.
Hall, Noah J.
Hight, Travis A.
Howell, Benjamin T.
LaFollette, Scott
Lewis, Brian H.
Meador, John T.
Mills, Adam C.
Phillips, Jonathan D.
Pitts, Andrew T.
Robinson, Joel L.
Robinson, William L.
Tevis, Maddox
Wagner, Joshua D.
Williamson, James I.
Wilson, Michael T.
Wilson, Peter L.
Yopp, Butch M.
Youngblood, J'Len P.